|

Current local time in Djougou, Benin

8:51 :53 AM

08:51 :53

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Djougou Time

Want to convert Djougou time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Djougou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Djougou WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Djougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Djougou Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
DJA, Djougou, Jugu
Population
237040
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 42' N Latitude / 1° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229