|

Current local time in Sokode, Togo

5:58 :30 PM

17:58 :30

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (GMT)

Convert Sokode Time

Want to convert Sokode time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sokode time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sokode GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sokode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sokode Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Sokode, Sokodé, Sokodė, Sokonte, sokode, suo ke de, Σοκοντέ, Сокоде, سوکودے, ソコデ, 索科德, 소코데
Population
117,811
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 58' N Latitude / 1° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228