|

Current local time in Niamtougou, Togo

8:31 :33 AM

08:31 :33

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Niamtougou Time

Want to convert Niamtougou time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niamtougou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niamtougou GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niamtougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Niamtougou Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
LRL, Niamtougou, Niamtugu, Niamtuu, Njamtuu, Njamtūu, Nyamtouhou, Ниамтугу
Population
23261
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' N Latitude / 1° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228