|

Current local time in Tanguieta, Benin

1:52 :15 AM

01:52 :15

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Tanguieta Time

Want to convert Tanguieta time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanguieta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanguieta WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanguieta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Tanguieta Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Tangoueita, Tangueita, Tanguieta, TanguiƩta
Population
19833
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 37' N Latitude / 1° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229