|

Current local time in Kara, Togo

10:23 :42 PM

22:23 :42

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Kara Time

Want to convert Kara time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kara GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kara Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Kara, Lama, Lama-Kara, Кара
Population
104207
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 33' N Latitude / 1° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228