Thailand
+07
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Narathiwat, Thailand is 4:00 pm16:00 in Batu Arang, Malaysia

Narathiwat to Batu Arang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Narathiwat which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Batu Arang

3:00 pm15:00 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Batu Arang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Narathiwat, Thailand / 4:00 pm16:00 Batu Arang, Malaysia

Narathiwat, Thailand Batu Arang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Batu Arang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batu Arang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Arang, Batu Arang
Population
22,579
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' N Latitude / 101° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60