IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IT (Indochina Time) is 14 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Pa Sang, Thailand is 4:30 am04:30 in Truckee, CA, USA

Pa Sang to Truckee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Pa Sang which corresponds to 6am-8am in Truckee

6:30 pm18:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Pa Sang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Truckee, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Pa Sang, Thailand / 4:30 am04:30 Truckee, CA, USA

Pa Sang, Thailand Truckee, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Pa Sang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Pa Sang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pa Sang, Ban Pa Sang, Pa Sang, pasang, ป่าซาง
Population
15,607
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Truckee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Truckee Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Coburn Station, TKF, Traki, Truckee, Truki, te la ji, teuleoki, torakki, traky kalyfrnya, trki, trwky, Траки, Тръки, تراکی، کالیفرنیا, تروكي, ट्र्की, トラッキー, 特拉基, 트러키
Population
16,299
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 120° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1