Thailand
+07
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Phichit, Thailand is 12:30 pm12:30 in San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican Republic

Phichit to San Juan de la Maguana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Phichit which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Juan de la Maguana

11:30 pm23:30 (Phichit, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Phichit, Thailand / 12:30 pm12:30 San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican Republic

Phichit, Thailand San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Phichit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phichit Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Phichit, Amphoe Ta Luang, Amphoe Tha Luang, Ban Nai Muang, Bhichit, Changwat Muang Bichit, Changwat Muang Phichit, Changwat Phichit, Muang Bhichit, Muang Phichit, Muang Phijit, Muang Pitchit, Okhaburi, Phichit, Pichit, Pkhichit, Sra Luang, Tha Luang, phicitr, Пхичит, พิจิตร
Population
35,760
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

San Juan de la Maguana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Juan de la Maguana Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
SJM, San Juan, San Juan de la Maguana
Population
72,950
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 71° 13' W Longitude