Thailand
+07
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Sa Kaeo, Thailand is 11:00 pm23:00 in Shimada, Japan

Sa Kaeo to Shimada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sa Kaeo which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Shimada

9:00 pm21:00 (Sa Kaeo, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shimada, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Sa Kaeo, Thailand / 11:00 pm23:00 Shimada, Japan

Sa Kaeo, Thailand Shimada, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sa Kaeo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sa Kaeo Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mueang Sa Kaeo, Amphoe Sa Kaeo, Ban Sa Kaeo, King Amphoe Sa Kaeo, Mueang Sa Kaeo, Sa Kaeo, Sa Kaew, Sa Keo, Sakaeo, Sara Kaeo, Srakeo, สระแก้ว
Population
28,497
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 48' N Latitude / 102° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Shimada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimada Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimada, Simada, Simada-chhi, Simada-chhī, Syimada, dao tian, dao tian shi, shymada, shymada shyzwywka, simada si, Симада, Сімада, Шимада, شيمادا, شیمادا، شیزوئوکا, 島田, 島田市, 시마다 시
Population
75,781
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 138° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81