Thailand
+07
Delaware, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Thap Than, Thailand is 12:30 pm12:30 in Wilmington, DE, USA

Thap Than to Wilmington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Thap Than which corresponds to 7am-9am in Wilmington

12:30 am00:30 (Thap Than, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Wilmington, DE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Thap Than, Thailand / 12:30 pm12:30 Wilmington, DE, USA

Thap Than, Thailand Wilmington, DE, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Thap Than Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thap Than Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Thap Than, Amphu Tap Tan, Ban Thap Than, Dhapdhan, Nong Kradi, Thap Than, thaphthan, ทัพทัน
Population
16,615
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 27' N Latitude / 99° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Wilmington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wilmington Facts

Country
USA
State
Delaware
Alternative Names
Christinahamn, Fort Altena, Fort Christina, ILG, Uilmingtan, Uilmington, Uilmingtun, Vilmington, Vilmingtona, Vilmingtonas, Vilmingtonia, Walmington, Willington, Willingtown, Wilmington, Wilmington (Delaware), Wilmington City, Wilmington i Delaware, u~iruminton, vilmingatana, wei er ming dun, wilmingteon, wylmnghtwn, wylmyngtwn, wylmyngtwn dlawr, Вилмингтон, Вілмінгтон, Уилмингтон, Уилмингтън, Уілмінгтан, וילמינגטון, ويلمنغتون, ویلمینگتون، دلاور, ویلمینگٹن، ڈیلاویئر, विल्मिंगटन, უილმინგტონი, ウィルミントン, 威尔明顿, 윌밍턴
Population
71,948
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 75° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1