Thailand
+07
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Trat, Thailand is 7:30 am07:30 in Luedinghausen, Germany

Trat to Luedinghausen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Trat which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Luedinghausen

12:30 pm12:30 (Trat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Luedinghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Trat, Thailand / 7:30 am07:30 Luedinghausen, Germany

Trat, Thailand Luedinghausen, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Trat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bang Phra, Ban Prah, Bang Phra, Changwat Trat, Krat, Muang Krat, TDX, Trad, Trat, Трат
Population
21,590
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 14' N Latitude / 102° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Luedinghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Luedinghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lidingkhauzen, Ljudinggauzen, Ljudingkhauzen, Ludinghausen, Luedinghausen, Luenkhusen, Lüdinghausen, Lünkhusen, lu ding hao sen, lwdynghhawzn, Лидингхаузен, Людингхаузен, Людінггаузен, لودينغهاوزن, لودینگ‌هاوزن, 吕丁豪森
Population
24,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49