|

Current local time in Luedinghausen, Germany

10:48 :39 AM

10:48 :39

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Luedinghausen Time

Want to convert Luedinghausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luedinghausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luedinghausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Luedinghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Luedinghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lidingkhauzen, Ljudinggauzen, Ljudingkhauzen, Ludinghausen, Luedinghausen, Luenkhusen, Lüdinghausen, Lünkhusen, lu ding hao sen, lwdynghhawzn, Лидингхаузен, Людингхаузен, Людінггаузен, لودينغهاوزن, لودینگ‌هاوزن, 吕丁豪森
Population
24,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49