|

Current local time in Muenster, Germany

3:00 :26 AM

03:00 :26

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Muenster Time

Want to convert Muenster time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muenster time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muenster CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Muenster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Muenster Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
FMO, Minster, Minstere, Miunsteris, Mjunstehr, Mjunster, Moenster, Monasterium, Muenster, Muenster / Nordrhein-Westf., Munistri, Munster, Mynster, Mönster, Münster, Münster / Nordrhein-Westf., ming si te, mwinseuteo, mwnstr, mynstr, myunsuta, Μύνστερ, Минстер, Мюнстер, Мюнстэр, מינסטר, مونستر, მიუნსტერი, ミュンスター, 明斯特, 뮌스터
Population
270,184
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49