|

Current local time in Coesfeld, Germany

4:03 :55 PM

16:03 :55

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Coesfeld Time

Want to convert Coesfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coesfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coesfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Coesfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Coesfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Coesfeld, Cosfeldia, Kesfel'd, Koesfeld, Koosfeld, Kosfel'd, Kosfeld, ke ai si fei er de, ksfld, kwsfld, Кесфельд, Коесфелд, Косфелд, Косфельд, كوسفلد, کسفلد, 科埃斯费尔德
Population
36,631
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49