|

Current local time in Gescher, Germany

10:22 :14 AM

10:22 :14

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gescher Time

Want to convert Gescher time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gescher time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gescher CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gescher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gescher Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gascheri, Gasgeri, Gescher, Gesher, Gāscheri, Gāsgeri, ge she er, ghyshr, gshr, Гешер, غيشر, گشر, 格舍尔
Population
17,115
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 7° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49