|

Current local time in Olfen, Germany

11:49 :31 PM

23:49 :31

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Olfen Time

Want to convert Olfen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olfen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olfen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Olfen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Olfen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ol'fen, Olfen, alfn, ao er fen, Олфен, Ольфен, الفن, 奥尔芬
Population
12,133
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 42' N Latitude / 7° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49