|

Current local time in Altenberge, Germany

6:42 :45 AM

06:42 :45

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Altenberge Time

Want to convert Altenberge time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altenberge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altenberge CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Altenberge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Altenberge Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'tenberge, Altenberge, a er teng bei ge, Алтенберге, Альтенберге, 阿尔滕贝格
Population
9,796
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 7° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49