|

Current local time in Everswinkel, Germany

2:59 :23 PM

14:59 :23

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Everswinkel Time

Want to convert Everswinkel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Everswinkel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Everswinkel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Everswinkel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Everswinkel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Efersvinkel', Ehfersvinkel', Ehversvinkel', Eversvinkel, Everswinkel, ai fei er si wen ke er, Еверсвинкел, Еферсвінкель, Эверсвинкель, Эферсвинкель, 埃费尔斯温克尔
Population
9,576
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 55' N Latitude / 7° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49