|

Current local time in Laer, Germany

9:12 :11 PM

21:12 :11

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Laer Time

Want to convert Laer time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laer CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Laer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Laer Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Laer, Lar, Ler, la ai er, Лаер, Лар, Лер, 拉埃尔
Population
6,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 03' N Latitude / 7° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49