|

Current local time in Havixbeck, Germany

7:51 :12 PM

19:51 :12

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Havixbeck Time

Want to convert Havixbeck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Havixbeck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Havixbeck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Havixbeck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Havixbeck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gafiksbek, Khafiksbek, Khaviksbek, ha fei ke si bei ke, Гафіксбек, Хавиксбек, Хафиксбек, 哈菲克斯贝克
Population
12,034
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 7° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49