Thailand
+07
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Wang Saphung, Thailand is 10:30 am10:30 in Covington, WA, USA

Wang Saphung to Covington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Wang Saphung which corresponds to 6am-8am in Covington

12:30 am00:30 (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Covington, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Wang Saphung, Thailand / 10:30 am10:30 Covington, WA, USA

Wang Saphung, Thailand Covington, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Covington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Covington Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Kavington, Kuvingtun, ka wen dun, kawyngtwn washyngtn, keobingteon, kobinton, kwfynghtwn, Кавингтон, Къвингтън, كوفينغتون, کاوینگتون، واشینگتن, کوونگٹن، واشنگٹن, コビントン, 卡温顿, 커빙턴
Population
19,197
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1