WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 3:00 am03:00 in Azare, Nigeria

Likisa to Azare call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Azare

11:00 am11:00 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Azare, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Likisa, Timor Leste / 3:00 am03:00 Azare, Nigeria

Likisa, Timor Leste Azare, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Azare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Azare Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Azare
Population
105,687
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 40' N Latitude / 10° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234