Tennessee, USA
EDT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in East Brainerd, TN, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Sungai Petani, Malaysia

East Brainerd to Sungai Petani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in East Brainerd which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Sungai Petani

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Brainerd, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Sungai Petani, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 East Brainerd, TN, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Sungai Petani, Malaysia

East Brainerd, TN, USA Sungai Petani, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

East Brainerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Brainerd Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Population
15,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 85° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sungai Petani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sungai Petani Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Sungai Patani, Sungai Petani, Sungei Patani
Population
228,843
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 38' N Latitude / 100° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60