CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Memphis, TN, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Memphis to Jan Kempdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Memphis which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Memphis, TN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Memphis, TN, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Memphis, TN, USA Jan Kempdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Memphis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Memphis Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
MEM, Memfis, Memfisa, Memphis, Memphis Tennesiae, Menfis, Mémfis, Mênfis, memfis, memhpis, memphisa, mempiseu, mempisi, menfisu, meng fei si, mmfys, mmfys tnsy, mmpys, Μέμφις, Мемфис, Мемфіс, Մեմֆիս, ממפיס, מעמפיס, ممفيس, ممفیس, ممفیس، تنسی, میمفس، ٹینیسی, मेम्फिस, মেম্ফিস, மெம்ஃபிஸ், เมมฟิส, მემფისი, メンフィス, 孟菲斯, 孟非斯, 멤피스
Population
655,770
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 90° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27