Togo
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Bassar, Togo is 8:30 am08:30 in Sankeshwar, India

Bassar to Sankeshwar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Bassar which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Sankeshwar

3:00 am03:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bassar, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sankeshwar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Bassar, Togo / 8:30 am08:30 Sankeshwar, India

Bassar, Togo Sankeshwar, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Bassar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bassar Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Basar, Bassar, Bassari, ba sa, Басар, 巴萨
Population
61,845
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 0° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228

Sankeshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sankeshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sankeshvar, Sankeshwar
Population
34,549
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91