Togo
GMT
Canada
ADT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Bassar, Togo is 12:30 am00:30 in Saint John, Canada

Bassar to Saint John call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bassar which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Saint John

3:30 am03:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bassar, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Saint John, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Bassar, Togo / 12:30 am00:30 Saint John, Canada

Bassar, Togo Saint John, Canada
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bassar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bassar Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Basar, Bassar, Bassari, ba sa, Басар, 巴萨
Population
61,845
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 0° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228

Saint John Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saint John Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint John, Saint-Jean, Sejnt Dzhon, Sent DZon, Sent-Dzhon, Urbs Sancti Ioannis Canadensis, YSJ, seinteujon, senta jona, sentcxhn, sentojon, sheng yue han, snt gwn, snt jan, Сейнт Джон, Сент Џон, Сент-Джон, סנט גון, سنت جان, سینٹ جان, سینٹ جان، نیو برنسوک, सेंट जॉन, เซนต์จอห์น, სენტ-ჯონი, セントジョン, セント・ジョン, 圣约翰, 세인트존
Population
87,857
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 66° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1