Togo
GMT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Bassar, Togo is 1:30 pm13:30 in Longfield, United Kingdom

Bassar to Longfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bassar which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Longfield

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bassar, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Longfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Bassar, Togo / 1:30 pm13:30 Longfield, United Kingdom

Bassar, Togo Longfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bassar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bassar Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Basar, Bassar, Bassari, ba sa, Басар, 巴萨
Population
61,845
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 0° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228

Longfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Longfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,808
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 0° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44