Tunisia
CET
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in El Hamma, Tunisia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Rafsanjan, Iran

El Hamma to Rafsanjan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in El Hamma which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Rafsanjan

5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Hamma, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Rafsanjan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 El Hamma, Tunisia / 8:00 pm20:00 Rafsanjan, Iran

El Hamma, Tunisia Rafsanjan, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

El Hamma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Hamma Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Hammah, Al Ḩāmmah, Ehl'-Khamma, El Hamma, El Hamma de l'Arad, El Hamma de l’Arad, Hamma, Эль-Хамма
Population
62,000
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Rafsanjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rafsanjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bahramabad, Bahrāmābād, RJN, Rafsandzhane, Rafsanjan, Rafsanjān, Rafsinjan, Rafsinjān, rfsnjan, Рафсанджане, رفسنجان
Population
147,680
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 55° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98