Tunisia
CET
BT
Bhutan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours behind Bhutan Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Manouba, Tunisia is 3:30 am03:30 in BT

Manouba to BT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Manouba which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in BT

10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Manouba, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 Bhutan Time (BT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Manouba, Tunisia / 3:30 am03:30 BT

Manouba, Tunisia BT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Manouba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Manouba Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
La Manouba, La Manoumpa, Manouba, Manuba, Manubah, Manūbah, ma nu ba, manuba, mnwbt, Λα Μανουμπά, Мануба, منوبة, 馬努巴, 마누바
Population
24,948
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Bhutan Time

Offset: BT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
BT Abbreviation: Several time zones share BT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Bolivia Time - UTC -4
  • Bhutan Time - UTC +6
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time