Tunisia
CET
Guadeloupe
AST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Monastir, Tunisia is 12:00 am00:00 in Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe

Monastir to Basse-Terre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Monastir which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Basse-Terre

5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) (Monastir, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Monastir, Tunisia / 12:00 am00:00 Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe

Monastir, Tunisia Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Monastir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Monastir Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Munastir, Al Munastīr, El Menstir, Hadrumetum, MIR, Manascir, Monastir, Monastyr, Monastyras, Monastır, Monasztir, Munastir, Munastır, Ruspina, almnstyr, mnstyr, mnstyr tywns, mo na si ti er, monaseutileu, monasutiru, Μοναστίρ, Манасцір, Монастир, Монастір, Մոնաստիր, المنستير, المنستیر, منستير, منستیر، تیونس, მონასტირი, モナスティル, 莫纳斯提尔, 모나스티르
Population
71,546
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Basse-Terre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basse-Terre Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
BBR, Bas Ter, Bas Teras, Bas-Tehr, Bas-Ter, Bas-Tero, Bas-ter, Bassa-Terra, Basse Terre, Basse-Terre, Bastera, Bastēra, Bâssa-Tèrra, ba si te er, bas-tr, bas-tyr, base-tera, baseuteleu, basuteru, paster, Μπας-Τερ, Бас Тер, Бас-Тер, Бас-Тэр, Бас-тер, Բաս Տեր, באס טר, باس-تر, باس-تير, باس-تیر, बासे-तेर, பாஸ்தெர், บัส-แตร์, ბას-ტერი, バステール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
11,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 59' N Latitude / 61° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590