TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Anamur, Turkey is 1:00 pm13:00 in Lilongwe, Malawi

Anamur to Lilongwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Anamur which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lilongwe

2:00 pm14:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Anamur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lilongwe, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Anamur, Turkey / 1:00 pm13:00 Lilongwe, Malawi

Anamur, Turkey Lilongwe, Malawi
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Anamur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Anamur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Anamur, Anemur, Anemurium, a na mu er, anamwr, Анамур, آنامور, أنامور, ضلع انامور, 阿納穆爾
Population
57,128
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 32° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Lilongwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lilongwe Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
LLW, Lilon'nkoue, Lilonguee, Lilongve, Lilongveh, Lilongvo, Lilongvė, Lilongwe, Lilongüe, Lilonhue, Lilonqve, Lílongve, li lang wei, li long gui, li lxng we, lilamgve, lilangave, lillong-gwe, lilongve, lilonve, lylwnghwy, lylwngwh, lylwngwwh, rironguu~e, Λιλόνγκουε, Лилонгве, Лілонгве, Лілонгвэ, Լիլոնգվե, לילאנגווע, לילונגווה, ليلونغوي, لیلونگوه, لیلونگوے, لیلۆنگوێ, لیلیونگوے, लिलाँग्वे, ਲਿਲਾਂਗਵੇ, லிலொங்வே, ลิลองเว, ལི་ལོང་ཀུའེ།, ლილონგვე, ሊሎንጔ, リロングウェ, 利隆圭, 里朗威, 릴롱궤
Population
646,750
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 58' S Latitude / 33° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265