TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours behind of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Bogazliyan, Turkey is 2:30 am02:30 in Shakhtinsk, Kazakhstan

Bogazliyan to Shakhtinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bogazliyan which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Shakhtinsk

11:30 pm23:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Bogazliyan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shakhtinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Bogazliyan, Turkey / 2:30 am02:30 Shakhtinsk, Kazakhstan

Bogazliyan, Turkey Shakhtinsk, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bogazliyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bogazliyan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bogazliyan, Boğazlıyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Shakhtinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Shakhtinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Shakhtinsk, Shakhtīnsk, Tentek, Шахтинск
Population
41,602
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 72° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7