Turkey
GMT
Equatorial Guinea
WAT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Cankaya, Turkey is 10:00 am10:00 in Ebebiyin, Equatorial Guinea

Cankaya to Ebebiyin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Cankaya which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ebebiyin

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Cankaya, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ebebiyin, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Cankaya, Turkey / 10:00 am10:00 Ebebiyin, Equatorial Guinea

Cankaya, Turkey Ebebiyin, Equatorial Guinea
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Cankaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cankaya Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cankaya, Çankaya
Population
792,189
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 32° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Ebebiyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ebebiyin Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Ebebiin, Ebebijinas, Ebebiyin, Ebebiyín, Ebibeyin, Ebibeying, Ehbeb'in, ai bei bi yin, ebebiin, ebebiini, Ебебіїн, Эбебьин, ებებიინი, エベビイン, 埃贝比因, 에베비인
Population
24,831
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 09' N Latitude / 11° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240