TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Diyadin, Turkey is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kasukabe, Japan

Diyadin to Kasukabe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kasukabe

6:30 am06:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kasukabe, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Diyadin, Turkey / 12:30 pm12:30 Kasukabe, Japan

Diyadin, Turkey Kasukabe, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kasukabe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasukabe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kasukabe, Kasukabe-chhi, Kasukabe-chhī, chun ri bu, chun ri bu shi, gaseukabe si, kasukabe, kaswkabh saytama, kaswkaby, kha suk a bea, po bi, Касукабе, كاسوكابي, کاسوکابه، سایتاما, کاسوکابے، سائیتاما, คะซุกะเบะ, かすかべ, カスカベ, 春日部, 春日部市, 粕壁, 가스카베 시
Population
206,915
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 139° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81