Turkey
GMT
Russia
+09

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Eregli, Turkey is 2:00 am02:00 in Borzya, Russia

Eregli to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Eregli which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Borzya

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Eregli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Eregli, Turkey / 2:00 am02:00 Borzya, Russia

Eregli, Turkey Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Eregli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eregli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cybistra, Ehregli, Erakleia, Eregli, Ereğli, Heraclea, Heraclea Minoa, Heraclee, Heracleia Minoa, Herakleia, Héraclée, Konyaereglisi, Konyaereğlisi, ai lei li, arghly, Ηράκλεια, Ерегли, Ереглі, Эрегли, ارغلی, ارغلی، قونیہ, 埃雷利
Population
92,117
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 34° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7