Turkey
GMT
CLT
Chile Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of Chile Standard Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Gerede, Turkey is 2:00 pm14:00 in CLT

Gerede to CLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Gerede which corresponds to 8am-11am in CLT

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Gerede, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Chile Standard Time (CLT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Gerede, Turkey / 2:00 pm14:00 CLT

Gerede, Turkey CLT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Gerede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gerede Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Crateia Flaviopolis, Gerede, Geredeh, gai lei dai, grdh, Гереде, ضلع گرید, گرده, 蓋雷代
Population
28,582
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 32° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Chile Standard Time

Offset: CLT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

CLT Time Zone Geo Map
CLT timezone map

CLT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for CLT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time