Turkey
GMT
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Gerede, Turkey is 9:00 am09:00 in Logrono, Spain

Gerede to Logrono call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gerede which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Logrono

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Gerede, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Logrono, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Gerede, Turkey / 9:00 am09:00 Logrono, Spain

Gerede, Turkey Logrono, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gerede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gerede Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Crateia Flaviopolis, Gerede, Geredeh, gai lei dai, grdh, Гереде, ضلع گرید, گرده, 蓋雷代
Population
28,582
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 32° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Logrono Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Logrono Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Lagron'ja, Logron'jo, Logron'o, Logronh, Logronio, Logronjas, Logronjo, Logrono, Logronu, Logronyo, Logroño, Logroñu, Lucronium, RJL, lgrnyw, lo koryo, logeulonyo, logron'yo, logronyo, luo ge luo ni ao, lwghrwnyw, lwgrwnw, lwgrwnyw, roguronyo, Λογρόνιο, Лагронья, Логроньйо, Логроньо, Логроњо, Լոգրոնյո, לוגרוניו, لوغرونيو, لوگرونو, لگرنیو, लोग्रोंयो, लोग्रोन्यो, โลโกรโญ, ログローニョ, 洛格罗尼奥, 로그로뇨
Population
152,107
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' N Latitude / 2° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34