TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 4 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Gursu, Turkey is 3:00 am03:00 in Kalibunder, Indonesia

Gursu to Kalibunder call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Gursu which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kalibunder

11:00 pm23:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Gursu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kalibunder, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Gursu, Turkey / 3:00 am03:00 Kalibunder, Indonesia

Gursu, Turkey Kalibunder, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Gursu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Gursu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gursu, G├╝rsu
Population
24,510
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 13' N Latitude / 29° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kalibunder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalibunder Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalibunder
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 106° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62