TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Koseli, Turkey is 9:30 am09:30 in Amatitlan, Guatemala

Koseli to Amatitlan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Koseli which corresponds to 8am-10am in Amatitlan

6:30 pm18:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Amatitlan, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Koseli, Turkey / 9:30 am09:30 Amatitlan, Guatemala

Koseli, Turkey Amatitlan, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Amatitlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Amatitlan Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Amatitlan, Amatitlán, San Juan Amatitlan, San Juan Amatitlán
Population
71,836
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 28' N Latitude / 90° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502