TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 11 hours behind of Line Islands Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Koseli, Turkey is 8:30 am08:30 in LINT

Koseli to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Koseli which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in LINT

9:30 pm21:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Koseli, Turkey / 8:30 am08:30 LINT

Koseli, Turkey LINT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90