TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
11:00 am11:00 in Koseli, Turkey is 1:45 pm13:45 in NPT

Koseli to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Koseli which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in NPT

11:00 am11:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:45 pm13:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

11:00 am11:00 Koseli, Turkey / 1:45 pm13:45 NPT

Koseli, Turkey NPT
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90