Turkey
GMT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 5 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in Kumru, Turkey is 4:30 pm16:30 in Kapit, Malaysia

Kumru to Kapit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kumru which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kapit

11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kumru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kumru, Turkey / 4:30 pm16:30 Kapit, Malaysia

Kumru, Turkey Kapit, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kumru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kumru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacali, Karacalı, Kumru, Кумру
Population
32,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60