Turkey
GMT
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 10 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Obruk, Turkey is 6:00 pm18:00 in Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA

Obruk to Cottonwood Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Obruk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cottonwood Heights

4:00 am04:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Obruk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Obruk, Turkey / 6:00 pm18:00 Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA

Obruk, Turkey Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Obruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Obruk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oberuk, Obruk
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 11' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Cottonwood Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cottonwood Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Butlerville, Cottonwood Heights, Konutnud Khajts, Kotonvud Khajts, ka dun gao de, kwtnwwd hayts, Конътнуд Хайтс, Котонвуд Хајтс, كوتنوود هايتس, کاتن‌وود هایتس، یوتا, کاٹنووڈ ہائٹس، یوٹاہ, 卡顿高地
Population
34,343
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 111° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1