|

Current local time in Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA

11:12 :54 PM

23:12 :54

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (MST)

Convert Cottonwood Heights Time

Want to convert Cottonwood Heights time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cottonwood Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cottonwood Heights MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cottonwood Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cottonwood Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Butlerville, Cottonwood Heights, Konutnud Khajts, Kotonvud Khajts, ka dun gao de, kwtnwwd hayts, Конътнуд Хайтс, Котонвуд Хајтс, كوتنوود هايتس, کاتن‌وود هایتس، یوتا, کاٹنووڈ ہائٹس، یوٹاہ, 卡顿高地
Population
34,343
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 111° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1