|

Current local time in West Jordan, UT, USA

12:37 :32 AM

00:37 :32

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (MDT)

Convert West Jordan Time

Want to convert West Jordan time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare West Jordan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert West Jordan MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

West Jordan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Jordan Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Okcidenta Jordan, Uehst-Dzhordan, Vest DZordan, Vest-Dzhordan, West Jordan, Zapaden Dzhordan, u~esutojodan, weseuteujodeon, wst gwrdn, wst jrdn ywta, wyst jwrdan, xi qiao dan, Вест Џордан, Вест-Джордан, Западен Джордан, Уэст-Джордан, וסט גורדן, وست جردن، یوتا, ويست جوردان, ویسٹ جورڈن، یوٹاہ, ウェストジョーダン, 西喬丹, 웨스트조던
Population
111,946
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1