TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 9:30 pm21:30 in Cherbourg-Octeville, France

Okurcalar to Cherbourg-Octeville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Cherbourg-Octeville

10:30 pm22:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cherbourg-Octeville, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Okurcalar, Turkey / 9:30 pm21:30 Cherbourg-Octeville, France

Okurcalar, Turkey Cherbourg-Octeville, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Cherbourg-Octeville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cherbourg-Octeville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
CER, Cherbourg, Cherburgo-Octeville, Coriallum, Kiaeresburh, Kiæresburh, Serburq-Oktevil, Sermpour-Oktvil, Shehrbur-Aktehvil', Sherbur Oktevil, Sherbur-Oktevil', Sherbur-Oktvil', Tchidbouo, cerpork-aktvil, sairbura, se bao-ao ke te wei er, sheruburu-okutovu~iru, shrbwrg-aktwwyl, srbwr, syeleubuleuogteubil, Şerburq-Oktevil, Σερμπούρ-Οκτβίλ, Шербур Октевил, Шербур-Октвиль, Шербур-Октевиль, Шербур-Октевіль, Шэрбур-Актэвіль, שרבור, شربورگ-اکتوویل, शैर्बूर, செர்போர்க்-ஆக்ட்வில், シェルブール=オクトヴィル, 瑟堡-奥克特维尔, 셰르부르옥트빌
Population
26,655
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 38' N Latitude / 1° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33