TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT +6

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 11:30 pm23:30 in Omsk, Russia

Sancaktepe to Omsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Omsk

8:30 pm20:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Omsk, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 11:30 pm23:30 Omsk, Russia

Sancaktepe, Turkey Omsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Omsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Omsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OMS, Om'sku, Omby, Omium, Oms'k, Omsc, Omsk, Omska, Omskas, Omszk, Omva, amsk, awmsk, e mu si ke, omseukeu, omska, omusuku, xxm skh, Ομσκ, Омбы, Омва, Омск, Омськ, Омьскъ, Օմսկ, אומסק, أومسك, امسک, اومسک, ओम्स्क, ออมสค์, ომსკი, オムスク, 鄂木斯克, 옴스크
Population
1,129,281
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 59' N Latitude / 73° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7