TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 12:00 am00:00 in Sant Carles de la Rapita, Spain

Sancaktepe to Sant Carles de la Rapita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sant Carles de la Rapita

1:00 am01:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sant Carles de la Rapita, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 12:00 am00:00 Sant Carles de la Rapita, Spain

Sancaktepe, Turkey Sant Carles de la Rapita, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Sant Carles de la Rapita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Carles de la Rapita Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Carlos des la Rapida, San-Karlos-de-la-Rapita, Sant Carles de la Rapita, Sant Carles de la Ràpita, Сан-Карлос-де-ла-Рапита
Population
15,511
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 0° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34