Turkey
GMT
Canada
MST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 10 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Sarigerme, Turkey is 3:30 am03:30 in Whitehorse, Canada

Sarigerme to Whitehorse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sarigerme which corresponds to 8am-10am in Whitehorse

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sarigerme, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sarigerme, Turkey / 3:30 am03:30 Whitehorse, Canada

Sarigerme, Turkey Whitehorse, Canada
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sarigerme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarigerme Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Sarigerme, Саригерме
Population
16,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1