Turkey
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Sivas, Turkey is 11:00 pm23:00 in Herten, Germany

Sivas to Herten call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sivas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Herten

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sivas, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Herten, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sivas, Turkey / 11:00 pm23:00 Herten, Germany

Sivas, Turkey Herten, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sivas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sivas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Megalopolis, Sebastea, Sebastia, Sevas, Sevasteia, Sewas, Sivas, Sivasas, Siwas, Sêwas, VAS, sibaseu, sivasi, su~ivu~asu, sywas, sywws, xi wa si, Σεβάστεια, Сивас, Сівас, Սեբաստիա, סיווס, سيواس, سیواس, سێواس, სივასი, スィヴァス, 錫瓦斯, 시바스
Population
264,022
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 37° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Herten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Herten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gerten, Heritono, Herten, Hiaetten, Hiätten, Hėritono, Kherten, hei er teng, hrtn, hyrtn, Гертен, Хертен, هرتن, هيرتن, 黑尔滕
Population
65,306
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 35' N Latitude / 7° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49